Privacy Policy

What information do we collect?

We collect information from you when you register on our site, place an order, subscribe to our newsletter or fill out a form. When ordering or registering on our site, as appropriate, you may be asked to enter your: name, e-mail address or mailing address. You may, however, visit our site anonymously.

What do we use your information for?

Any of the information we collect from you may be used in one of the following ways:
  • To personalize your experience (your information helps us to better respond to your individual needs)
  • To improve our website (we continually strive to improve our website offerings based on the information and feedback we receive from you)
  • To improve customer service (your information helps us to more effectively respond to your customer service requests and support needs)
  • To process transactions
  • To administer a contest, promotion, survey or other site feature
    • Your information, whether public or private, will not be sold, exchanged, transferred, or given to any other company for any reason whatsoever, without your consent, other than for the express purpose of delivering the purchased product or service requested.
  • To send periodic emails
    • The email address you provide for order processing, may be used to send you information and updates pertaining to your order, in addition to receiving occasional company news, updates, related product or service information, etc.
    Note: If at any time you would like to unsubscribe from receiving future emails, we include detailed unsubscribe instructions at the bottom of each email.

How do we protect your information?

We implement a variety of security measures to maintain the safety of your personal information when you place an order or enter, submit, or access your personal information. We offer the use of a secure server. All supplied sensitive information is transmitted via Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology and then encrypted into our Payment gateway providers database only to be accessible by those authorized with special access rights to such systems, and are required to keep the information confidential.

Do we use cookies?

Yes (Cookies are small files that a site or its service provider transfers to your computers hard drive through your Web browser (if you allow) that enables the sites or service providers systems to recognize your browser and capture and remember certain information). We use cookies to help us remember and process the items in your shopping cart, understand and save your preferences for future visits and keep track of advertisements.

Do we disclose any information to outside parties?

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your personally identifiable information. This does not include trusted third parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or servicing you, so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential. We may also release your information when we believe release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect ours or others rights, property, or safety. However, non-personally identifiable visitor information may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses.

Third party links

Occasionally, at our discretion, we may include or offer third party products or services on our website. These third party sites have separate and independent privacy policies. We therefore have no responsibility or liability for the content and activities of these linked sites. Nonetheless, we seek to protect the integrity of our site and welcome any feedback about these sites.

Online Privacy Policy Only

This online privacy policy applies only to information collected through our website and not to information collected offline.

Your Consent

By using our site, you consent to our privacy policy.

Personal Information Collection Statement for Medicines

We, Formulae Albion , collect your personal information to provide you with appropriate and safe healthcare services. This statement outlines the purposes for which we collect, use, and disclose your personal information in accordance with the Australian Privacy Principles (APPs) outlined in the Privacy Act 1988.

1. Collection of Personal Information:

We collect personal information, including but not limited to your name, address, date of birth, contact details such as mobile and email , medical history, and current health condition, to ensure accurate and comprehensive healthcare services.

2. Purposes of Collection:

   Your personal information is collected for the following purposes:
  • To assess and provide appropriate medical treatment and advice.
  • To maintain accurate and up-to-date medical records.
  • To comply with legal and regulatory requirements.

3. Use and Disclosure:

Your personal information may be used or disclosed for the purpose for which it was collected and related purposes, such as:
  • Sharing information with healthcare professionals directly involved in your treatment.
  • Billing and administrative purposes.
  • Meeting legal and regulatory requirements.
  • Sharing important medicine and health information.

4. Security of Personal Information:

We take reasonable steps to protect your personal information from unauthorized access, use, or disclosure. This includes secure storage, access controls, and regular reviews of our information security practices.

5. Access and Correction:

You have the right to access and correct your personal information held by us. If you wish to access or correct your information, please contact our customer team.

6. Photo taking

Our team may take photos of you and may wish to publish them on social media or marketing communication. Please contact us on 38626000 if you do not wish to have any images of your self used.

7. Direct marketing

Subject to your consent you will be asked to be involved in our newsletters and other direct marketing. You can unsubscribe from marketing communications by clicking the link on the email.

8. Complaints

If you have concerns about how we handle your personal information, please contact the owner of the Pharmacy on 38626000 or email [email protected] By engaging with our healthcare services, you consent to the collection, use, and disclosure of your personal information as outlined in this statement.


Changes to our Privacy Policy
If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will post those changes on this page, and/or update the Privacy Policy modification date below. This policy was last modified on 20.12.2023

Have a question about your health?

If you're unsure about a symptom, feeling or condition, feel free to reach out. We're here to answer all your questions.

Have a question about your health?

Sed ut libero congue, dapibus ex ut, feugiat augue. In ided ut libero congue, dapibus ex ut, feugiat

Shopping cart

Get our free healthy eating cook book

Each recipe includes detailed instructions and nutritional information.

    Shop
    0 items Cart
    My account